Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum unifasciata (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナカゴオトメ 花籠乙女
HANAKAGO-OTOME
Ribbed Miters
ハナカゴオトメ 花籠乙女 Vexillum unifasciata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Izu-Ohshima Island, Tokyo. On rocks, 35m deep. 2014. / Simokusui, Gobou City, Wakayama.
東京都伊豆大島 35m深岩礁 2014年 / 和歌山県御坊市下楠井
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and western Japan Sea and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean; Hawaii
相模湾、日本海西部以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域; 羽合
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, subtidal to 100m deep.
潮下帯から100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 27mm
 ハナカゴオトメフデ
= V. unifasciatum

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
261
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
206
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
561

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese