Microshells
Species 学名 Lamellaria stearnsii Dall, 1871
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホッキョクハナズトガイ
HOKKYOKU-HANAZUTO-GAI
Lamellarias
ホッキョクハナズトガイ Lamellaria stearnsii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ベッコウタマガイ
Lamellarias
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINIDAE
ハナズトガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lamellaria ()
ベッコウタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ucluetet, British Colombia, Canada. Intertidal zone. July 1960.
カナダ西岸ブリティッシュコロンビア州ユークルエレット 潮間帯 1960年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alaska to California
アラスカからカリフォルニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 5mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese