Microshells
Species 学名 Pinaxia versicolor (Gray, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カスリミカンレイシ
KASURI-MIKAN-REISHI
Yellow Jopas/Striated pinaxia rock shell/ Crown caster bean
カスリミカンレイシ Pinaxia versicolor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pinaxia ()
ミカンレイシ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. Tangle nets, 10-20m deep. April 2004.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島タングルネット 10-20m深 2004年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific
紀伊半島以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 16mm
ミカンレイシの南方の型で赤褐色の点線模様がある。
Last modified on 2014/08/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
119
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
399

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese