Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus egregius (Von Martens, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シナブンオオヤマタニシ (仮称)
SHINABUN-OHYAMATANISHI
シナブンオオヤマタニシ (仮称) Cyclophorus egregius
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
NW Sumatra, Indonesia. 2013. Leg. Yansen, Chen.
インドネシア スマトラ島北西シナブン山東タナ・カロ 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia (NW Sumatra)
インドネシアスマトラ島北西シナブン山(活火山)周辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 60mm 
レア
Last modified on 2014/08/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese