Microshells
Species 学名 Nipponochloritis perpunctatus (Pilsbry, 1902)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメビロウドマイマイ
HIME-BIROUDO-MAIMAI
ヒメビロウドマイマイ Nipponochloritis perpunctatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nipponochloritis ()
ビロウドマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mt. Fujiwara-Dake, Mie in 1990's.
三重県藤原岳 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Kinki Region.
本州中部から近畿地方
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 19mm

Colored illustrations of the land snails of Japan #392 p.135
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese