Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthostoma michaelis van Benthem Jutting, 1952
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミカエリスノタウチ (仮称)
MIKAERISU-NOTAUCHI
ミカエリスノタウチ (仮称) Opisthostoma michaelis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ()
ノタウチガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sumatera selatan, Sumatra, Indonesia. On leaf-litters at the base of limestone cliff. December 2012.
インドネシアスマトラ島南スマトラ州バトゥラジャ 石灰岩の崖の下の落ち葉の上 2012年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Selangor, Malaysia.
マレーシアセランゴール州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 1mm
スマトラのこの産地はセメント開発のため絶滅するかもしれません。
Last modified on 2014/08/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese