Microshells
Species 学名 Thiara amarula Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウルシカワニナ
URUSHI-KAWANINA
ウルシカワニナ Thiara amarula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thiara ()
トウガタカワニナ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Northern rivers, Far North, Queensland, Australia. / W Sumatra, Indonesia. Freshwater environment. June 2014. / The river of Kelso, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. June 22, 1968.
オーストラリア クイーンズランド北部ファー・ノース 北部の川 /インドネシア スマトラ島西部沖 ムンタワイ諸島 淡水中 2014年 6月 / 南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ケルソーの川 1968年6月22日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia(Queensland); Indonesia(Sumatra)
オーストラリア(クイーンズランド)、インドネシア(スマトラ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Thiara amarula Bourguignat, 1889

Height 37mm (from Australia)
Height 33mm (from Sumatra)

Last modified on 2017/01/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese