Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium munitum Sowerby, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタツノブエ
KATA-TSUNOBUE
Strong Cerith
カタツノブエ Cerithium munitum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Halmahera Island, Moluccas, Indonesia. In shellow water. 2000.
インドネシア モルッカ諸島ハルマヘラ島近郊 浅海 2000年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical W Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sand bottoms in coral reef lagoons and sea grass areas.
珊瑚礁の間の砂地、アマモ帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 33mm

Last modified on 2014/08/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
99
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
117

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese