Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium indomelanicum (Garcia & Talavera, 1997)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロククリボラ (仮称)

クロククリボラ (仮称) Cymatium indomelanicum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Turritriton)
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
Madagascar
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tulear, Madagascar from a fisherman. 2000.
マダガスカル トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊 漁師 2000年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
西インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 39mm

Last modified on 2014/08/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese