Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum alvinobalani Suduiraut, 1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャスジホソツクシ
CHASUJI-HOSO-TSUKUSHI
チャスジホソツクシ Vexillum alvinobalani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Muroto, Kochi. 280-420m deep in 1975's.
高知県室戸岬沖 280-420m深 1975年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 27mm

Last modified on 2014/08/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese