Microshells
Species 学名 Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラガマノセカワボタン
HIRA-GAMANOSE-KAWABOTAN
Mussels
ヒラガマノセカワボタン Quadrula quadrula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
UNIONOIDA
イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Mussels
Super Family / Family
科目
UNIONIDAE
イシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Quadrula ()
ブタノツメ ()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ohio River, Muskingum Island, Parkesburg, Wood County, W VIRGINIA, USA. August 19,1982.
ウエストバージニア州ウッド郡オハイオ川中のマスキンガム島 1982年 8月19日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
USA
米国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 66mm

PEARLS and PEARL OYSTERS 真珠・真珠貝世界図鑑 p.55
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese