Microshells
Species 学名 Pterotyphis lowei (Pilsbry, 1931)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サザナミヒレヨウラク
SAZANAMI-HIRE-YOURAKU
サザナミヒレヨウラク Pterotyphis lowei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TYPHINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 パイプヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterotyphis ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Isla de Coiba, Panama. Dredged.
パナマ太平洋側コイバ島近郊 ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Mexico to Equador
メキシコ太平洋側からエクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15.5mm

Last modified on 2014/08/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese