Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium eusculptum (Sowerby, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タテヨコイトカケ
日本
JAPAN
タテヨコイトカケ Epitonium eusculptum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
Wentletraps
EPITONIIDAE イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium (Parviscala)
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Nagoya, Aichi. 1970's.
愛知県名古屋港 1970年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
房総半島と能登半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-30m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 11mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
348
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
335

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese