Microshells
Species 学名 Montfortista kirana Habe, 1963
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミカエリチドリガサ
MIKAERI
ミカエリチドリガサ Montfortista kirana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Montfortista ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama at low tide in 1980's.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 干潮時 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Okinawa; Philippines
紀伊半島から沖縄; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on Rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= = Montfortia kirana
= Hemitoma kirana

Length 8mm

Last modified on 2017/06/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
20
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
51

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese