Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia pardalis (Kuster, 1840)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソミヨリオトメフデ
HOSO-MIYORI-OTOMEFUDE
ホソミヨリオトメフデ Pusia pardalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia in shallow wter in 1990's. / Near Shirahama Beach, W IRiomote Island, Okinawa. Diving.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル 浅海 1990年代 / 沖縄県西表島西部白浜近郊 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Islands and southward, Japan; Indonesia, Australia.
鹿児島県奄美大島以南; インドネシア、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal coral reefs.
潮間帯の珊瑚礁域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vexillum paligerum ?
MITRIDAE COSTELLARIIDAE p.28 Pl.C27 #1
Height 19mm

Last modified on 2016/12/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
265
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-36-8
日本近海産貝類図鑑
569

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese