Microshells
Species 学名 Cantharus wagneri (Anton, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テラマチホラダマシ
TERAMACHI-HORADAMASHI
Wagner's Goblet
テラマチホラダマシ Cantharus wagneri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharus ()
オガイ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. 15m deep. January 1990. / Near western Jawa Island, Indonesia. In shallow water. 2016.
マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁 15m深 1990年 1月 / インドネシア ジャワ島西部近海の浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward, Japan; W Pacific.
沖縄諸島以南;西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 29mm
ホラダマシに似るが、体層部がより膨れ、縦肋間に褐色の帯状斑がある。(ホラダマシは縦肋上)。
Last modified on 2021/02/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
171
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
485

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese