Microshells
Species 学名 Lottia asmi (Middendorff, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロカサガイ (仮称)
KURO-KAMOGAI
Black Limpet
クロカサガイ (仮称) Lottia asmi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lottia ()
()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Morro Rock, Morro Bay, CALIFORNIA, USA. On shells of Tegula sp.. July 27, 1978.
米国カリフォルニア州モロベイ モーロロック クマノコガイ類の上 1978年7月27日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bay of Mexico to Alaska.
メキシコ湾からアラスカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Collisella asmi

Length 8mm
和名は英名より
Last modified on 2014/08/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese