Microshells
Species 学名 Puncturella teramachii Kira & Habe, 1949
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テラマチスカシガイ
TERAMACHI-SUKASHI-GAI
テラマチスカシガイ Puncturella teramachii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Puncturella (Kira)
コウダカスカシガイ (オクガタスカシガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto, S Wakayama, 300m deep in 1980's. / Off NW of Bohol Island, Philippines. 220-280m beam trawl in 2014.
和歌山県串本沖 300m深1980年代 / フィリピン ボホール島北西沖 ビームトロール 220-280m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa Bay to Philippines
土佐沖からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Punctrella teramachii

Length mm
寺町昭文氏に献名 In honour of Mr.TERAMACHI 別名 : テラマチスカシガサ Venus Vol.15 5-8 ; "和歌山県西牟婁郡串本町沖の貝類" (by 城正子・川瀬基弘 2000) Pl.A #6 Mollusks dredhed from sea bottom near Kushimoto, Kushimoto-cho, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama Prefecture, Japan (The Invertebrate Illu
Last modified on 2019/07/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
19
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese