Microshells
Species 学名 Melanella bovicornu (Pilsbry, 1905)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメセトモノガイ
HIME-SETOMONO-GAI
Eulimids
ヒメセトモノガイ Melanella bovicornu
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ハナゴウナ
Eulimids
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SW Yonaguni Island, Okinawa. Dredged between 80-130m deep . November 2010.
沖縄県与那国島南西沖 ドレッジ 80-130m 深 2010年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and Noto Peninsula to Okinawa.
紀伊半島と能登半島から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 12.5mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
345

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese