Microshells
Species 学名 Thyca lactea (Kuroda, 1949)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウラシマカタベ
URASHIMA-KATABE
ウラシマカタベ Thyca lactea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMOIDEA EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ超科 ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thyca ()
ヒトデナカセ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Muroto, Kochi. 150-200m deep in 1980's.
高知県室戸岬沖 150-200m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off shore of Choshi to Tosa Bay.
銚子沖から土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Ectoparastic on Johannaster giganteus, 50-300m deep.
50-300m深のホソウデゴカクヒトデ(深海性クモヒトデ)に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Kiramodulus lacteus
 Kiramodulus (ウラシマカタベ属) 属名は吉良哲明氏に献名
Width 8mm

Last modified on 2014/08/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
115
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
363

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese