Microshells
Species 学名 Leucorhynchia caledonica Crosse, 1867
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オトギノスガイ 御伽之酢貝
OTOGINOSU-GAI
オトギノスガイ 御伽之酢貝 Leucorhynchia caledonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA SKENEIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ワタゾコシタダミ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leucorhynchia ()
オトギノスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Washed up in 1980's.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 打ち上げ 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南、熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy mud bottoms.
潮間帯の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 3mm

Last modified on 2014/07/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
83

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese