Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia joliveti Poppe & Tagaro, 2006
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジョリベオトメフデ (仮称)
JORIBE-OTOMEFUDE
Ribbed Miters
ジョリベオトメフデ (仮称) Pusia joliveti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Muroto, Kochi. 280-420m deep in 1975's.
高知県室戸岬沖 280-420m深 1975年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Japan to East China Sea; Philippines
本州中部以南から東シナ海; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep sea.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 17mm

= Vexillum joliveti
Philippine Marine Mollusks Vol.2 p.320 pl.455 #6-7
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese