Microshells
Species 学名 Turritellopsis acicula stimpsoni Dall, 1919
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユキノキリニナ 雪の錐蜷
YUKINO-KIRININA
ユキノキリニナ 雪の錐蜷 Turritellopsis acicula stimpsoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turritellopsis ()
ユキノキリニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hidaka-Mitsuishi, Hokkaido. stake net fishing, 120-140m deep. July 1992.
北海道日高三石 建網 120-140m深 1992年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku and Noto Peninsula and northward in Japan; N America.
三陸、能登半島以北; 北海道; 北米
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm
死殻
Last modified on 2014/07/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
108
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
129

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese