Microshells
Species 学名 Semicassis bisulcata booleyi (G. B. Sowerby, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワダチウラシマの一型

Helmet shells
ワダチウラシマの一型 Semicassis bisulcata booleyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
トウカムリ
Helmet shells
Super Family / Family
科目
CASSIDAE
トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
ウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 20-30m deep. January 1990./Malaita Island, Solomon ISland. In shallow water.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島近郊 20-30m深 1990年1月 / ソロモン諸島 マライタ島周辺 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Indonesia
フィリピンからインドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 54mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-233
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese