Microshells
Species 学名 Colubraria castanea Kuroda & Habe, 1952
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セコバイ
SEKOBAI
Chestnut Dwarf Triton
セコバイ Colubraria castanea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dwarf Tritons
セコバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUBRARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 セコバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colubraria ()
ヒモカケセコバイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Manila Bay, Philippines. 20-30m deep in 2007. / Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m. November 2000.
フィリピン マニラ湾沖 20-30m深 2007年 / フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-W Pacific; Australia
紀伊半島以南;インド・西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"Shells of the Philippines pl.34 #15
= Colubraria tenera GRAY, 1839

Height 53mm
 別名 : ミナミノセコバイ  Colubraria fafantomei

Last modified on 2014/07/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
23-46
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
173
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
33270
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese