Microshells
Species 学名 Emarginula crassicostata (Sowerby, 1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スソキレガイ
SUSOKIRE-GAI
Thick Emarginula
スソキレガイ Emarginula crassicostata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emarginula ()
スソキレガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushikino City, Kagoshima at low tide. August 1952.
鹿児島県串木野市 干潮時 1952年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and N Yamagata and southward, Japan; W Pacific.
房総半島、山形県北部以南; 西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 75m rock rubble area,
潮間帯-75m深の岩礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 9.5mm

Last modified on 2020/04/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
16
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
45

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese