Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinaria urania (E.A. Smith, 1906)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミソラフデシャジク
MISORA-FUDE-SHAJIKU
ミソラフデシャジク Buccinaria urania
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinaria ()
ギボシクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Muroto, Kochi. 280-420m deep in 1975's.
高知県室戸岬沖 280-420m深 1975年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; South China Sea and Philippines.
紀伊半島以南;南シナ海、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 300-800m deep.
300-800m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Austrotoma urania Smith, 1879

Venus Vol.56 No.2 Revision of the Recent Species of Buccinaria, a Genus of Deep-Water Turrids of Tethyan Origin ; テチス起源の深海性クダマキガイ類のBuccinaria ギボシクダマキ属現生種の再検討
Height 25.6mm
live taken.
Last modified on 2014/07/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
313
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
657

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese