Microshells
Species 学名 Phenacovolva gracilis (A.Adams & Reeve,1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラクモキヌヅツミ 群雲絹包
MURAKUMO-KINUZUTSUMI
ムラクモキヌヅツミ 群雲絹包 Phenacovolva gracilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacovolva ()
シロオビキヌヅツミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shizuoka. On Myriopathes japonica, 38m deep. 2014.
静岡県 38m深のウミカラマツの上 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Borneo.
相模湾からボルネオ
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble area, 30-100m deep.
30-100m深の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 13mm

Last modified on 2014/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
139
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
223

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese