Microshells
Species 学名 Dentiovula clava Habe, 1991
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コンボウコボレバケボリ 棍棒零刃毛彫
KONBOU-KOBOREBA-KEBORI
コンボウコボレバケボリ 棍棒零刃毛彫 Dentiovula clava
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dentiovula ()
コボレバケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 60-80m deep. 2010. / East coast of Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima in 2015.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 60-80m深 2010年 / 鹿児島県種子島東岸 ダイビング 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Wakayama and southward, Japan; Philippines, Malaysia and Indonesia.
和歌山県以南; フィリピン、マレーシア、インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Archivolva clava

Height 6.6mm

Last modified on 2016/03/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
691
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese