Microshells
Species 学名 Lienardia tricolor (Brazier, 1876)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サンショクアラボリクチキレツブ
SANSHOKU-ARABORI-KUCHIKIRE-TSUBU
サンショクアラボリクチキレツブ Lienardia tricolor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lienardia ()
アラボリクチキレツブ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. On tetrapods in shallow water. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊のテトラポット 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific.
沖縄諸島以南; 熱帯インド西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Lienardia tricolor (G. & H. Nevill, 1895)

Height 7.7mm

Last modified on 2015/06/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
649

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese