Microshells
Species 学名 Albinaria arthuriana (Boettger, 1878)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アーサーアオギセル (仮称)
Arthur-AOGISERU
アーサーアオギセル (仮称) Albinaria arthuriana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE ALOPIINAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科 (アロピナ亜科)
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Albinaria ()
アオギセル ()
COUNTRY
GREECE
ギリシャ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Neapoli, NE Crete, Greece. October 1989.
ギリシャ クレタ島北東ネアポリス 1989年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Greece(Crete)
ギリシャ(クレタ島中部北東)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Albinaria hippolyti arthuriana

Height 16mm

Last modified on 2014/07/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese