Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudolatirus pallidus Kuroda & Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロヒメナガニシモドキ
SHIROHIME-NAGANISHI-MODOKI
Latirus Shells
シロヒメナガニシモドキ Pseudolatirus pallidus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudolatirus ()
()
COUNTRY
South China Sea/ Japan
南シナ海/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Hainan Island, China. By Japanese trawler, 500-800m deep. 2014. / Off SW Iriomote Island, Okinawa. Deep sea dredge at depth of 200-400m. March 2015.
南シナ海 海南島近郊 日本のトロール船 600-800m深 2014年 / 沖縄県西表島南西沖 200-400m深 2015年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kochi to Australia
高知沖からオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 55mm
シロヒメナガニシに似るが、螺層はより膨らみ、縫合が深く、体層部の縦肋も強く螺肋の強い。軸唇がひだ状にややねじれ、弱いヒダがある。 別名 : ウスイロナガニシモドキ (東, 1960)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
33-66
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
239
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
507

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese