Microshells
Species 学名 Meiocardia moltkiana (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カノコシボリコウボネ
KANOKO-SHIBORI-KOUBONE
Moltkes Heart Clam
カノコシボリコウボネ Meiocardia moltkiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Heart Clams
コウボネガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
GLOSSOIDEA(GLOSSACEA) GLOSSIDAE
コウボネガイ超科 コウボネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Meiocardia ()
コウホネガイ ()
COUNTRY
Japan
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Muroto, Kochi. 150-200m deep in 1980's.
高知県室戸岬沖 150-200m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; N Australia; Indian Ocean.
相模湾以南; 北オーストラリア、インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Shelly coarse sand bottoms, 30-200m deep.
30-200m深の貝殻まじりの粗い砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 20mm
カノコシボリコウホネ、 カノココウホネ
Last modified on 2014/07/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
643
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
351
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
995

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese