Microshells
Species 学名 Aphanoconia yaeyamensis (Pilsbry, 1901)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤエヤマヤマキサゴ
YAEYAMA-YAMAKISAGO
ヤエヤマヤマキサゴ Aphanoconia yaeyamensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aphanoconia ()
オキナワヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
OKINAWA
沖縄県
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iriomote Island, Okinawa. 1997.
沖縄県西表島 1997年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yaeyama Islands, Okinawa.
沖縄県八重山諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
原色日本陸産貝類図鑑 p. 2 pl. 1 #7
Width 3mm
Last modified on 2014/07/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese