Microshells
Species 学名 Benthovoluta hilgendorfi (Von Martens, 1897)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツノキフデ
TSUNOKI-FUDE
ツノキフデ Benthovoluta hilgendorfi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PSEUDOLIVOIDEA PTYCHATRACTIDAE
マクラガイモドキ超科 エゾツノマタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Benthovoluta ()
ツノキフデ ()
COUNTRY
South China Sea
南シナ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Hainan Island, China. By Japanese trawler, 500-800m deep. 2014.
南シナ海 海南島近郊 日本のトロール船 600-800m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; East China Sea and Indo-Pacific.
房総半島以南; 東シナ海、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 63mm

Last modified on 2014/07/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
273
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
423

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese