Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia diutenerum Hervier 1897
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒナオトメフデ
HINA-OTOME-FUDE
Ribbed Miters
ヒナオトメフデ Pusia diutenerum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. On tetrapods in shallow water. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊のテトラポット 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines and Malaysia.
紀伊半島以南; フィリピン、マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 6mm
殻長平均7.3mm 殻は小型、紡錘形、螺層は高円錐形で膨らみは弱く、殻表には螺肋と縦肋をめぐらし、螺肋は体層で約20本、次体層7本、縦肋は体層で13本、次体層で11本程度。殻口は細く、内唇上部に1個の牙状突起と内唇軸唇に4ひだ、外唇内側に細い螺条。原殻は平

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese