Microshells
Species 学名 Alvania cimex (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンキンムシツボ
NANKIN-MUSHITSUBO
ナンキンムシツボ Alvania cimex
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alvania ()
アラレキビツボ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Porto Conte, Sardinia, Italy. 1981-1982. / Uluginar, Iskenderun, Turkey.
イタリア サルデーニャ島ポルト・コンテ 1981-1982年 / トルコ ハタイ県イスケンデルン近郊アルギュラ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
In shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol. 1 pl.12 #20-22 p.99
Height 5mm

Last modified on 2017/09/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese