Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina carinaspinosa Maassen, 2002
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドバリゴマガイ (仮称)
KADOBARI-GOMAGAI
カドバリゴマガイ (仮称) Diplommatina carinaspinosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sumatra Barat, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of Limestone cliffs. August, 2010.
インドネシア 西スマトラ 石灰岩の崖の下の落ち葉の上 2010年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 1mm
殻約6層、薄茶色で最終層と2番目位までの層が角張り、放射肋がヒレ状にトゲ立つのが特徴。殻口は二重、軸唇内に弱い1歯がある。
Last modified on 2014/06/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese