Microshells
Species 学名 Glyphostoma carmen (G.B. SowerbyII, 1882)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カルメンシャジク
KARUMEN-SHAJIKU
Turrids
カルメンシャジク Glyphostoma carmen
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glyphostoma ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mogi fishing Port, Nagasaki. Trawled 100-150m deep. October 1990. / Near Senkaku Islands, Ishigaki City, Okinawa. Dredged between 100-150m deep.
長崎県茂木漁港沖 トロール 100-150m深 1990年 10月 / 沖縄県石垣島尖閣諸島近海ドレッジ 100-150m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Paninsula to East China Sea.
紀伊半島から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 100m deep.
100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 24mm
別名 : エビシャジク

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
301
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
643

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese