Microshells
Species 学名 Cytharopsis kyushuensis (Shuto, 1965)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オトヒメコトツブ 乙姫琴小螺
OTOHIME-KOTOTSUBU
オトヒメコトツブ 乙姫琴小螺 Cytharopsis kyushuensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cytharopsis ()
ワタゾココトツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SW Yonaguni Island, Okinawa. Dredged between 80-130m deep. November 2010. / Off Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. 140-200m deep.
沖縄県与那国島南西沖 ドレッジ 80-130m深 2010年11月 / 沖縄県宮古島平安名岬沖 えびす曽根140-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Wakasa Bay to Philippines.
房総半島と若狭湾以南; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 10mm

Last modified on 2016/06/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
300
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
643

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese