Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex finchii (Fulton, 1930)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロキキョウニシ
SHIRO-KIKYOUNISHI
Latiaxis Shells
シロキキョウニシ Babelomurex finchii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Ashizuri, Kochi. Coral nets, 200-300m deep in 2010.
高知県足摺岬沖 珊瑚網 200-300m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; to Philippines.
紀伊半島と九州西岸以南; 東シナ海、南シナ海、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 31mm
シロギキョウニシ
LATIAXIS and ITS RELATED GROUPS pl.6 #1-3, pl27 #4-7 p.56

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
197
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
154
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
407

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese