Microshells
Species 学名 Verticordia deshayesiana (Fischer, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウズマキゴコロガイ 渦巻心貝
UZUMAKI-GOKORO-GAI
ウズマキゴコロガイ 渦巻心貝 Verticordia deshayesiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA ANOMALODESMACEA PHOLADOMYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異靱帯亜綱 ウミタケモドキ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
POROMYOIDEA VERTICORDIIDAE
スナメガイ超科 オトヒメゴコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Verticordia (Spinosipella)
オトヒメゴコロガイ (ウズマキゴコロガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Muroto, Kochi. 150-200m deep in 1980's.
高知県室戸岬沖 150-200m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; SE Asia.
房総半島以南;東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Shelly sand bottoms, 40-200m deep.
40-200m深の貝殻まじりの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 13x11.9mm

Last modified on 2014/06/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
65-145
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
343
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
678
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
1039

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese