Species 学名 Benimakia fastigia (Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニマキ 紅巻
BENIMAKI
Latirus Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Benimakia ()
ベニマキ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 20-30m deep. January 1990.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島近郊 20-30m深 1990年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and NW Kyushu and southward, Japan; Indo-W Pacific.
房総半島と九州北西以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 20m deep on rock rubble bottom and dead coral reefs.
潮下帯-20m深の岩礫や死珊瑚礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 19.9mm

= Benimakia fastigium

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 239
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 186
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 507
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022