Microshells
Species 学名 Scalptia contabulata (G. B. Sowerby I, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウダカオリイレボラ
TOUDATA-ORIIRE-BORA
Tabulate Nutmeg
トウダカオリイレボラ Scalptia contabulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scalptia ()
()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sulu Sea. Off Sandakan, north east of Borneo, Malaysia. On reefs in 2013. / Near Shirahama Beach, W IRiomote Island, Okinawa. Diving.
マレーシア サンダカンの沖合 スールー海 リーフ上 2013年 / 沖縄県西表島西部白浜近郊 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-W Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal zone.
潮下帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Trigonostoma contabulata

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2016/12/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
228
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese