Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia unifasciale form affinis Reeve, 1845
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウハクハナオトメ (仮称)
KOUHAKU-HANAOTOME
Ribbed Miters
コウハクハナオトメ (仮称) Pusia unifasciale form affinis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
ノミフデ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 18mm
ハナオトメフデの一型で、各螺層が紅白に染め分けられるformです。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese