Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria marginalis melocellata Lorenz & Wiese, 1990
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒガシアフリカダカラ
HIGASHI-AFURIKA-DAKARA
Cowries
ヒガシアフリカダカラ Erosaria marginalis melocellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Somalia
ソマリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mogadishu, SE Somalia. from fishermen in 2003.
ソマリア モガディシュ 地元の漁師 2003年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Somalia to S Africa; Sri Lanka
ソマリアから南アフリカ; スリランカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 17mm

A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.88 #22-#32 p.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese