Microshells
Species 学名 Granata imbricata (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラハダアシヤ (ゴウシュウアシヤ)
ARAHADA-ASHIYA (GOSHU-ASHIYA)
Tiled False Ear Shell/Imbricate Margarite
アラハダアシヤ (ゴウシュウアシヤ) Granata imbricata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Granata ()
アシヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Swansea, New South Wales, Australia. At low tide in October 1991. / Western Port, Victoria, Australia. At low tide.
オーストラリア ニューサウスウェールズ褶スワンシー 干潮時 1991年10月/ オーストラリア南部ビクトリア州ウエスタンポート湾 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia(NSW to W Australia)
オーストラリア(ニューサウスウェールズから西オーストラリア州)
HABITAT
生息場所
Under stones in shallow water.
浅海の石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
AUSTRALIAN MARINE SHELLS Vol.1 p.67 pl.7 #9 a-b
Length 27mm

Last modified on 2019/06/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
34
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese