Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium labiosum (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメミツカドボラ
HIME-MITSUKADO-BORA
Wide-lipped Triton
ヒメミツカドボラ Cymatium labiosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. Tangle nets, 10-20m deep. April 2004. / Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. At low tide, May 2012.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島タングルネット 10-20m深 2004年 4月/ 和歌山県串本町潮岬 干潮時 2012年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Yamaguchi Pref. and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean
房総半島と山口県以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 18mm

Last modified on 2017/08/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
121
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
289

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese