Microshells
Species 学名 Rissoina bruguieri (Payraudeau, 1826)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブルグアイアチョウジ
BURUGUAIA-CHOJI
ブルグアイアチョウジ Rissoina bruguieri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rissoina ()
()
COUNTRY
KROATIA
クロアチア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fazana, near Pula, Kroatia. from shell-grit. April 1996
クロアチア共和国プーラ近郊ファシアナ 貝砂の中 1996年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Mediterranean
地中海西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol. 1 p.107 pl.13 #32
Height 7mm

Last modified on 2014/06/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese