Microshells
Species 学名 Rissoina dorbignyi A. Adams, 1851
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオカワリボリチョウジ
OH-KAWARIBORI-CHOJI
オオカワリボリチョウジ Rissoina dorbignyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rissoina (Moerchiella)
()
COUNTRY
EGYPT
エジプト
LOCALITY
採集場所
Safaga, Egypt(Red Sea). 500m N of Shams-Hotel, On reef-roof at low tide, under stones, crabbed. April 1997.
エジプト サファガ(紅海) シャムズホテルの北500m 干潮時のごつごつした石の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 10mm

Last modified on 2014/06/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese